Privacy Policy

Casa Andaluza handles personal information from site users with respect and confidentiality and according to the law - and takes all reasonable steps to ensure that personal information is stored securely and accurately. Please contact us if you have any questions or comments about our policy, or our use of personal information.

We may use information when you visit, register, or use the services on "This Site" to contact you for your views on our services, and to sometimes notify you about important developments to this site and our services. When permission has been given, we may also use your information to contact you with details about other services we offer.

Collected data

To help us develop and improve our services we may analyze the information collected to help us identify patterns which we can use to improve our marketing. If you change your mind about being contacted in the future, please email us and we will remove your personal information.

Protecting your data

We employ strict security measures to safeguard your personal information and prevent disclosure to third parties without your permission. Our data storage devices are kept in a secure facility with restricted physical access - and we use firewalls and other measures to restrict electronic access. All information collected is restricted to our offices. Access to personally identifiable information is only given to those staff requiring the information to perform a specific job. We will always ask when we need information that identifies you. Your co-operation with our security checks may be necessary before we disclose information to you. Information will be retained for a reasonable period, or as long as legally required.

Changes to company status

We reserve the right to disclose your information to any new owner if we enter into an ownership agreement with another business. We will not otherwise disclose, sell, or distribute your information to any third party without your permission - unless required to do so by law. Our privacy policy may be revised from time to time as we add new services, or in response to legal changes or commercial developments. Privacy policy changes will be posted on this page.

Links

We are not responsible for the content of external web sites linked to "This Site".

THIS DOCUMENT AND THE INFORMATION IN IT ARE PROVIDED IN CONFIDENCE, FOR THE SOLE PURPOSE OF RESERVING A HOLIDAY PROPERTY, AND MAY NOT BE DISCLOSED TO ANY THIRD PARTY OR USED FOR ANY OTHER PURPOSE.

In compliance with Spain's Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, Consulting y Marketing para el Desarrollo Sostenible de la Janda, S.L.U. informs you that the data you provide will be included in a file for which the company is responsible, for the purpose of providing the service requested and sending out commercial communications. You can exercise your prerogative of insight in your data, and demand cancelation or rectification by mail or fax to Consulting de La Janda, Apdo. 65 in E-11140 Conil (Cádiz), or mailto info(at)casa-andaluza.com. We commit to respect the privacy of your personal data and will not cede them to third parties. 

Facebook
Blog
Google